LOCAL NEW & USED CAR SPECIALISTS

Follow us...

facebook twitter

Sproatley: 01964 670392     Mappleton: 01964 534144

Home > new ssangyong > Ssangyong Turismo

Ssangyong Turismo

From
£18,995

  • 7 seater with flexible interior layout and space for luggage
  • 2.0 litre 155PS e-XDi diesel engine
  • ABS with Electronic Brake Distribution (EBD)
  • Luxurious interior and styling
  • 5 year limitless mileage warranty
 

 

Designed to accommodate you

Automatic air-conditioning, 12V DC power outlets and high-quality audio set the stage for a well-appointed range. Higher spec models get the works, including full leather seating with power adjustment.

  • Comfort
    Standard Optional Not Available Turismo STurismo ESTurismo ES (Auto)Turismo EX (Auto)
    Manual height adjustable driver seatStandard Not Available Not Available Not Available
    Electric height adjustable front seatsNot Available Standard Standard Standard
    Multiple seat variations including sliding functionStandard Standard Standard Standard
    7 seatsStandard Standard Standard Standard
    Leather seatsNot Available Standard Standard Standard
    Deluxe fabric seatsStandard Not Available Not Available Not Available
    Front seat warmersNot Available Standard Standard Standard
    Leather steering wheel & gear knobStandard Standard Standard Standard
    Front sun visors with passenger mirrorStandard Standard Standard Standard
    Adjustable front seat headrestsStandard Standard Standard Standard
  • Convenience
    Standard Optional Not Available Turismo STurismo ESTurismo ES (Auto)Turismo EX (Auto)
    Remote keyless entry systemStandard Standard Standard Standard
    Electric windows (front & rear)Standard Standard Standard Standard
    Seat back tables for second row seatsStandard Standard Standard Standard
    Height adjustable steering wheelStandard Standard Standard Standard
    Solar controlled glassNot Available Not Available Not Available Standard
    Privacy glass: rear door, quarter & tailgateNot Available Standard Standard Standard
    Eco Cruise controlNot Available Not Available Standard Standard
    Headlight levelling systemStandard Standard Standard Standard
    Electrically operated & heated door mirrorsStandard Standard Standard Standard
    Heated lower front windscreenNot Available Not Available Not Available Standard
    Rain sensitive wipersNot Available Not Available Not Available Standard
    Door courtesy lampsStandard Standard Standard Standard
    Foot parking brakeStandard Standard Standard Standard
    12V DC power outlets (x2)Standard Standard Standard Standard
    Rear parking sensorsOptional Standard Standard Standard
  • Climate and Heating
    Standard Optional Not Available Turismo STurismo ESTurismo ES (Auto)Turismo EX (Auto)
    Automatic air conditioningStandard Standard Standard Standard
    Air quality control systemStandard Standard Standard Standard
  • In Car Entertainment
    Standard Optional Not Available Turismo STurismo ESTurismo ES (Auto)Turismo EX (Auto)
    CD & RDS radio with iPod & Bluetooth connectivityStandard Standard Standard Standard
    Remote audio controlsStandard Standard Standard Standard
    Six speakersStandard Standard Standard Standard
    Kenwood touch-screen Sat Nav DAB CD/DVD with iPod & Bluetooth connectivityOptional Optional Optional Optional
  • Safety and Security
    Standard Optional Not Available Turismo STurismo ESTurismo ES (Auto)Turismo EX (Auto)
    Dual front airbagsStandard Standard Standard Standard
    Side airbagsNot Available Standard Standard Standard
    Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) with Active Rollover Protection (ARP)Standard Standard Standard Standard
    ABS with Electronic Brakeforce Distribution (EBD)Standard Standard Standard Standard
    Speed sensing door locksStandard Standard Standard Standard
    ISOFIX fitting on middle row seats)Standard Standard Standard Standard
    Front and rear fog lightsStandard Standard Standard Standard
    Alarm and immobiliserStandard Standard Standard Standard
    Tyre pressure monitoring systemStandard Standard Standard Standard
  • Exterior
    Standard Optional Not Available Turismo STurismo ESTurismo ES (Auto)Turismo EX (Auto)
    16" steel wheelsStandard Not Available Not Available Not Available
    16" alloy wheelsNot Available Standard Standard Standard
    17" alloy wheelsNot Available Not Available Not Available Standard
    Full size spare wheelNot Available Standard Standard Standard
    Roof railsStandard Standard Standard Standard

 

Proven engineering

The trusty 2.2 litre 178PS diesel engine powers the Turismo range, while auto versions use the Mercedes-Benz 7 speed e-Tronic transmission. The ELX Auto includes a low ratio gearbox for total grip and control.

  • Technical
     Turismo SETurismo EXTurismo EX AutoTurismo ELX Auto
    DrivetrainRear wheel driveRear wheel driveRear wheel driveSelectable 4x4 with low ratio
    Engine capacity (cc)2157215721572157
    Engine configuration4 cylinders in line4 cylinders in line4 cylinders in line4 cylinders in line
    Emission standardEuro VIEuro VIEuro VIEuro VI
    Transmission6 speed manual6 speed manualMercedes-Benz 7 speed e-Tronic automatic transmissionMercedes-Benz 7 speed e-Tronic automatic transmission
    FuelDieselDieselDieselDiesel
    Exhaust systemCatalyst & particulate filterCatalyst & particulate filterCatalyst & particulate filterCatalyst & particulate filter
  • Performance
     Turismo SETurismo EXTurismo EX AutoTurismo ELX Auto
    Top speed (mph)116116108108
    Maximum power (PS/rpm)178/4000178/4000178/4000178/4000
    Maximum torque (Nm/rpm)400/1400-2800400/1400-2800400/1400-2800400/1400-2800
    Max unbraked trailer load (kg)750750750750
    Max braked trailer load** (kg)2000200020002000
    Towbar max load (kg)105105105105
  • Economy and emissions
     Turismo SETurismo EXTurismo EX AutoTurismo ELX Auto
    Fuel consumption*: urban mpg31.731.729.128.8
    Fuel consumption*: extra urban mpg45.645.645.642.8
    Fuel consumption*: combined mpg (l/100km)39.239.237.736.2
    CO2 emissions (g/km)189189196205
  • Dimensions
     Turismo SETurismo EXTurismo EX AutoTurismo ELX Auto
    Length (mm)5130513051305130
    Width (mm)1915191519151915
    Height (mm)1850185018501850
    Wheelbase (mm)3000300030003000
    Track: front/rear (mm)1610/16201610/16201610/16201610/1620
    Min turning radius (m)6.16.16.16.1
    Overhang: front/rear (mm)975/1155975/1155975/1155975/1155
    Gross vehicle weight (kg)2750275027502750
    Kerb weight (kg)2115211521152115
    Approach angle (deg)19.419.419.419.4
    Departure angle (deg)18.618.618.618.6
    Ramp angle (deg)18.918.918.918.9
    Luggage space - seats upright/folded (litres)875-3146875-3146875-3146875-3146
    Fuel tank capacity (litres)80808080
  • Running Gear
     Turismo SETurismo EXTurismo EX AutoTurismo ELX Auto
    TyresP225/65 R16P225/65 R16P225/65 R16P235/60 R17
    SteeringPower assisted rack & pinionPower assisted rack & pinionPower assisted rack & pinionPower assisted rack & pinion
    Suspension (front/rear)Double wishbone with coil spring / Independent multi linkDouble wishbone with coil spring / Independent multi linkDouble wishbone with coil spring / Independent multi linkDouble wishbone with coil spring / Independent multi link
    Brakes (front/rear)Ventilated discs (ABS + ESP)Ventilated discs (ABS + ESP)Ventilated discs (ABS + ESP)Ventilated discs (ABS + ESP)
  • Insurance
     Turismo STurismo ESTurismo ES (Auto)Turismo EX (Auto)
    Group34D34D34D36D

Pricing

Download Full Price List

Starting at less than £19,000, the giant Turismo offers unparalleled value for money.

  • Space and value
     Turismo SETurismo EXTurismo EX (Auto)Turismo ELX (Auto)
    Basic price£15,375£17,042£18,292£20,250
    VAT£3,075£3,408£3,658£4,050
    First registration fee£55£55£55£55
    First year road tax£490£490£490£640
    OTR* Price£18,995£20,995£22,495£24,995
    Subsequent year road tax£265£265£290£290
  • Optional Extras
     Turismo SETurismo EXTurismo EX (Auto)Turismo ELX (Auto)
    Kenwood Touch-screen Sat Nav, DAB MP3 CD/DVD with iPod & Bluetooth connectivity£999£999£999£999
    Metallic paint£500£500£500£500
    Rear parking sensors£198STDSTDSTD

Note * OTR (on the road) prices include VAT, registration and 12 months road tax. Other options and accessories available, please ask your dealer for details.